HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

4, HYTHE ROAD, IP26 4PP

Detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£354,354

Median £2,478/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £386,500£700,000
Estimated value: £354,354Last sold (Jun 2004): £200,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP26 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MAIN ROAD
IP26 4RB · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000136£3,456E88%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D86%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E85%
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£386,500156£2,478D84%
29 HIGH STREET
IP26 4NT · Detached
Sept 2025£321,000146£2,199D82%
WILLOWS MOOR DROVE
IP26 4JL · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000135£5,185C82%
12 NORMANDY CLOSE
IP26 5NN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000147£2,653D81%
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428E81%
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E81%
24 OAK STREET
IP26 4DD · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000168£2,232E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address