HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

21, HIGH STREET, IP26 4NT

Detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£374,850

Median £3,150/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £375,000£700,000
Estimated value: £374,850Last sold (Aug 2016): £159,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP26 4NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MAIN ROAD
IP26 4RB · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000136£3,456E88%
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D87%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E85%
10 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£159,000108£1,472D84%
2 PEACOCK CLOSE
IP26 4JD · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000121£2,645D84%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E83%
29 HIGH STREET
IP26 4NT · Detached
Sept 2025£321,000146£2,199D82%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E82%
8 SOUTH STREET
IP26 4JG · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000104£2,596C82%
WILLOWS MOOR DROVE
IP26 4JL · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000135£5,185C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address