HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

26, PEARCES CLOSE, IP26 4LU

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,885

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £258,000£466,953
Estimated value: £298,885Last sold (Nov 2014): £164,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP26 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000122£2,049D87%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E86%
6 HALL DRIVE
IP26 4BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£466,953120£3,891C84%
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D84%
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D83%
8 PEARCES CLOSE
IP26 4LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00088£2,898E81%
10 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£159,000108£1,472D81%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E81%
2 PEACOCK CLOSE
IP26 4JD · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000121£2,645D81%
36A MAIN STREET
IP26 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00088£2,386D81%

Dig deeper into this address