HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

25, PEARCES CLOSE, IP26 4LU

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£248,832

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £235,000£287,500
Estimated value: £248,832Last sold (Aug 2016): £172,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP26 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PEARCES CLOSE
IP26 4LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00088£2,898E90%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E90%
77 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00083£3,072E87%
36A MAIN STREET
IP26 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00088£2,386D84%
32 OLD FELTWELL ROAD
IP26 4PW · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£220,00074£2,973E81%
11 SAXON WALK
IP26 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194D81%
3 THORNHAM ROAD
IP26 4PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£180,00085£2,118E81%
3 ARCHERS AVENUE
IP26 4BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00060£3,117D80%
95 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00073£3,219D80%
47 NIGHTINGALE LANE
IP26 4AR · Detached
Sept 2025£287,50075£3,833E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address