HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

6, HALL FARM CLOSE, IP26 4DS

Terraced·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,568

Median £2,478/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £405,000£700,000
Estimated value: £386,568Last sold (Sept 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP26 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MALSTERS CLOSE
IP26 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000178£2,528C77%
WILLOWS MOOR DROVE
IP26 4JL · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000135£5,185C76%
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E75%
6 HALL DRIVE
IP26 4BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£466,953120£3,891C75%
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD
IP26 4RL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000176£3,523D75%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D74%
19 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000122£2,049D72%
23 HYTHE ROAD
IP26 4PS · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000172£2,355B72%
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£386,500156£2,478D72%
6 HALL DRIVE
IP26 4BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£256,000120£2,133C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address