HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

12, LONG LANE, IP26 4BJ

Semi-detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£351,876

Median £2,478/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £320,000£470,000
Estimated value: £351,876Last sold (Sept 2021): £278,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP26 4BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E87%
19 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000122£2,049D84%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E83%
6 MAIN ROAD
IP26 4RB · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000136£3,456E82%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D80%
38 LONG LANE
IP26 4BJ · Detached
Feb 2025£310,000145£2,138E80%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E79%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E78%
2 PEACOCK CLOSE
IP26 4JD · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000121£2,645D78%
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£386,500156£2,478D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address