HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

56, PAYNES LANE, IP26 4BB

Detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,352

Median £3,138/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £295,000£400,000
Estimated value: £326,352Last sold (May 2022): £301,200

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP26 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D87%
12A VINCENT CLOSE
IP26 4BE · Detached
Oct 2025£295,00094£3,138E86%
27 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4LL · Detached
Dec 2025£307,18089£3,451F85%
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 7 MALTS LANE
IP26 4LA · Detached
Sept 2025£385,00092£4,185E85%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E84%
10 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£159,000108£1,472D84%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E83%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E82%
8 SOUTH STREET
IP26 4JG · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000104£2,596C82%
51 NIGHTINGALE LANE
IP26 4AR · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00095£2,526G82%

Dig deeper into this address