HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

69, WILTON ROAD, IP26 4AY

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,173

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £255,000£265,000
Estimated value: £238,173Last sold (Jul 2013): £130,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP26 4AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E87%
36A MAIN STREET
IP26 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00088£2,386D87%
77 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00083£3,072E84%
95 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00073£3,219D83%
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D83%
8 PEARCES CLOSE
IP26 4LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00088£2,898E81%
9 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E81%
45 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
May 2024£210,00082£2,561D81%
7 WESTERN CLOSE
IP26 4BL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,000103£2,476E80%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E80%

Dig deeper into this address