HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

38, NIGHTINGALE LANE, IP26 4AR

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£242,720

Median £3,034/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £255,000£350,000
Estimated value: £242,720Last sold (Sept 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP26 4AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WHITE PLOT ROAD
IP26 4QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,00069£3,565B83%
3 MEADOW VIEW DRIVE
IP26 4QS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£249,95089£2,808B81%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E81%
36A MAIN STREET
IP26 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00088£2,386D81%
5 MEADOW VIEW DRIVE
IP26 4QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00089£2,978B81%
8 STIGAND CLOSE
IP26 4QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£270,00089£3,034B80%
MEADOW COTTAGES (2) WEST HALL DRIVE
IP26 5EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00090£3,889C78%
1 STIGAND CLOSE
IP26 4QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£255,00089£2,865B78%
11 SAXON WALK
IP26 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194D78%
77 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00083£3,072E78%

Dig deeper into this address