HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

34, HIGH STREET, IP26 4AF

Terraced·103·EPC F
Estimated value
£255,028

Median £2,476/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,650Median £240,000£307,180
Estimated value: £255,028Last sold (Nov 2012): £188,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near IP26 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HIGH STREET
IP26 4AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£210,000103£2,039E84%
15 HIGH STREET
IP26 4AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£185,00095£1,947D81%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E80%
27 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4LL · Detached
Dec 2025£307,18089£3,451F76%
8 PEARCES CLOSE
IP26 4LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00088£2,898E75%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E75%
9 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E75%
36A MAIN STREET
IP26 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00088£2,386D75%
7 WESTERN CLOSE
IP26 4BL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,000103£2,476E74%
30 OAK STREET
IP26 4DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£178,65060£2,978F74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address