HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

22, HIGH STREET, IP26 4AF

Semi-detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£362,250

Median £2,898/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £320,000£470,000
Estimated value: £362,250Last sold (Dec 2020): £275,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP26 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E89%
19 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000122£2,049D84%
6 MAIN ROAD
IP26 4RB · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000136£3,456E82%
6 HALL DRIVE
IP26 4BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£466,953120£3,891C81%
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E81%
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D81%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D80%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E79%
10 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£159,000108£1,472D78%
8 PEARCES CLOSE
IP26 4LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00088£2,898E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address