HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

11, HIGH STREET, IP26 4AF

Terraced·187·EPC E
Estimated value
£417,384

Median £2,232/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £350,000£620,000
Estimated value: £417,384Last sold (Oct 2006): £225,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP26 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E75%
24 OAK STREET
IP26 4DD · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000168£2,232E75%
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD
IP26 4RL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000176£3,523D75%
17 HIGH STREET
IP26 4AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£210,000103£2,039E75%
39 STOKE ROAD
IP26 4PE · Terraced
Jul 2024£350,000200£1,750F73%
18 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£447,500186£2,406E72%
15 HIGH STREET
IP26 4AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£185,00095£1,947D72%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E71%
14 MALSTERS CLOSE
IP26 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000178£2,528C71%
26 BELL STREET
IP26 4AL · Detached
May 2025£350,000168£2,083E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address