HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

4, COWSLIP CROFT, IP25 7RU

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£264,892

Median £2,818/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £248,000£300,000
Estimated value: £264,892Last sold (Jul 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 115/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 115/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP25 7RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,00088£2,818B86%
7 SADDLERS DRIVE
IP25 6YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,00080£2,650B84%
28 EASTERN ROAD
IP25 6PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00096£2,344B84%
4 SWATHING
IP25 7SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,00082£3,098D82%
22 MILL HILL
IP25 7QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,00091£2,769D82%
15 FEN FOLGATE
IP25 7LT · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000C81%
15 PARK HIGHATT DRIVE
IP25 7LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000107£2,804D81%
1 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP25 6FU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00085£2,824B81%
12 DUDLEY CLOSE
IP25 6QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,50083£2,837B81%
34 STATION ROAD
IP25 7DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£154,00094£1,638B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address