HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

17, SCHOOL ROAD, IP25 7QU

Detached·161·EPC F
Estimated value
£434,861

Median £2,701/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £462,000£545,000
Estimated value: £434,861Last sold (Dec 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP25 7QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRICK KILN COTTAGE SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 7BT · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000186£2,581F81%
21 CHURCH STREET
IP25 7QL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000140£2,857D80%
SPRINGFIELDS LITTLE HALE ROAD
IP25 7PL · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000143£2,587D79%
2 GRANARY FIELDS
IP25 7BN · Detached
Jul 2025£545,000180£3,028D78%
60 BRADENHAM ROAD
IP25 7PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000114£3,158D76%
BEECHHOUSE, 72 HILLS ROAD
IP25 7EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£462,000151£3,060C75%
32 MILL STREET
IP25 7QN · Detached
Dec 2024£460,000178£2,584E75%
22 DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000167£2,186E75%
47 MARKET STREET
IP25 7LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000187£2,701B75%
THE WILLOWS WATTON ROAD
IP25 7AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000192£2,500D75%

Dig deeper into this address