HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

24, BRADENHAM ROAD, IP25 7PH

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£356,330

Median £2,741/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £356,330Last sold (Dec 2014): £200,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP25 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BIXLEY COTTAGE POUND GREEN LANE
IP25 7LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000149£2,081C88%
18 DUNNETTS CLOSE
IP25 7AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,000119£2,294C87%
PISE DE TERRE CHAPEL STREET
IP25 7LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000125£2,960C86%
MEWS COURT (2) LARWOOD WAY
IP25 7LN · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000111£2,523C85%
RISSONE CLEY LANE
IP25 7HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000135£2,741D83%
61 BRADENHAM ROAD
IP25 7PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000119£2,689D82%
OSNABRUCK, 1A STATION ROAD
IP25 7DY · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000132£2,652C81%
60 BRADENHAM ROAD
IP25 7PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000114£3,158D79%
22 MILL HILL
IP25 7QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,00091£2,769D79%
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE
IP25 6PE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000133£3,008C78%