Estimated value
£276,900
Median £2,769/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £252,000£375,000
Estimated value: £276,900Last sold (Nov 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MILL HILL IP25 7QW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £252,000 | 91 | £2,769 | D | 88% |
15 PARK HIGHATT DRIVE IP25 7LG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | D | 87% |
233 LOVELL GARDENS IP25 6TU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 86% |
4 HILLS ROAD IP25 7EN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | D | 85% |
8 SWATHING IP25 7SJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 87 | £2,816 | D | 84% |
2 PARK HIGHATT DRIVE IP25 7LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | D | 83% |
19 CRESSINGHAM ROAD IP25 7DG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 95 | £3,947 | D | 83% |
19 STEVENS CLOSE IP25 6EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 104 | £2,308 | D | 82% |
MEWS COURT (2) LARWOOD WAY IP25 7LN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | C | 82% |
217 LOVELL GARDENS IP25 6UJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address