Estimated value
£237,006
Median £3,078/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £232,000£255,000
Estimated value: £237,006Last sold (Apr 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP25 7LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HENRY CROSS CLOSE IP25 7LQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 66 | £3,864 | D | 88% |
4 SWATHING IP25 7SJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £254,000 | 82 | £3,098 | D | 85% |
47 HALE ROAD IP25 7RA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £232,000 | 70 | £3,314 | E | 84% |
COBBLERS OLD POST OFFICE STREET IP25 7PQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £237,000 | 77 | £3,078 | E | 82% |
3 LETTON ROAD IP25 7ND · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £202,000 | 78 | £2,590 | E | 82% |
27 RICHMOND ROAD IP25 7EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | E | 82% |
15 SCHOOL ROAD IP25 7QU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 58 | £3,836 | E | 81% |
2 CHURCH STREET IP25 7AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | E | 81% |