HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

11, COBURG LANE, IP25 7JF

Detached·195·EPC D
Estimated value
£517,920

Median £2,656/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £480,000£640,000
Estimated value: £517,920Last sold (Feb 2022): £572,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP25 7JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE WILLOWS WATTON ROAD
IP25 7AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000192£2,500D87%
47 MARKET STREET
IP25 7LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000187£2,701B84%
2 GRANARY FIELDS
IP25 7BN · Detached
Jul 2025£545,000180£3,028D84%
26 DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 7NA · Detached
May 2025£428,000208£2,058D82%
BRICK KILN COTTAGE SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 7BT · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000186£2,581F81%
21 CHURCH STREET
IP25 7QL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000140£2,857D80%
SPRINGFIELDS LITTLE HALE ROAD
IP25 7PL · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000143£2,587D79%
LONG ACRE, 70 MARKET STREET
IP25 7LZ · Detached
Jun 2025£540,000193£2,798B77%
THE WARREN WATTON GREEN
IP25 6RB · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000241£2,656D76%
MEWS COURT (2) LARWOOD WAY
IP25 7LN · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000111£2,523C76%

Dig deeper into this address