HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

28, MERE CLOSE, IP25 7HS

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,748

Median £2,769/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £254,000£320,000
Estimated value: £254,748Last sold (Nov 2017): £240,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near IP25 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SWATHING
IP25 7SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,00082£3,098D85%
22 MILL HILL
IP25 7QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,00091£2,769D85%
112 HILLS ROAD
IP25 7EZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,000104£3,077E83%
233 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00090£2,333D83%
12 COUNCIL HOUSES
IP25 6QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00092£2,500E83%
10 HENRY CROSS CLOSE
IP25 7LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864D82%
3 MERE CLOSE
IP25 7HS · Detached
Sept 2025£220,00091£2,418D82%
16 MILL STREET
IP25 7QN · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00092£3,043E82%
4 HILLS ROAD
IP25 7EN · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00093£2,473D82%
16 MERE CLOSE
IP25 7HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£265,000101£2,624D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address