HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

20, OLD ALLOTMENT CLOSE, IP25 7FG

Semi-detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£334,402

Median £2,741/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £310,000£370,000
Estimated value: £334,402Last sold (Sept 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP25 7FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 OLD ALLOTMENT CLOSE
IP25 7FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£275,000122£2,254B87%
18 DUNNETTS CLOSE
IP25 7AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,000119£2,294C84%
PISE DE TERRE CHAPEL STREET
IP25 7LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000125£2,960C83%
MEWS COURT (2) LARWOOD WAY
IP25 7LN · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000111£2,523C82%
15 PARK HIGHATT DRIVE
IP25 7LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000107£2,804D81%
RISSONE CLEY LANE
IP25 7HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000135£2,741D80%
29 SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,00088£2,818B80%
BIXLEY COTTAGE POUND GREEN LANE
IP25 7LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000149£2,081C79%
9 BYFORDS WAY
IP25 6TB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000123£2,846B79%
61 BRADENHAM ROAD
IP25 7PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000119£2,689D78%