HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

51, RICHMOND ROAD, IP25 7EX

Semi-detached·236·EPC F
Estimated value
£590,000

Median £2,500/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £505,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £590,000Last sold (Aug 2018): £485,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near IP25 7EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRICK KILN COTTAGE SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 7BT · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000186£2,581F75%
22 DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000167£2,186E75%
1 RICHMOND ROAD
IP25 7ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,000262£2,214C75%
CHURCH FARM BARN
IP25 7SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£770,000348£2,213D73%
THE WARREN WATTON GREEN
IP25 6RB · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000241£2,656D70%
CHASE FARM
IP25 7SU · Detached
Jan 2025£1,040,000234£4,444E70%
26 DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 7NA · Detached
May 2025£428,000208£2,058D70%
92A RICHMOND ROAD
IP25 7EX · Detached
Nov 2024£480,000204£2,353C69%
47 MARKET STREET
IP25 7LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000187£2,701B69%
THE WILLOWS WATTON ROAD
IP25 7AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000192£2,500D69%

Dig deeper into this address