HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

73, HILLS ROAD, IP25 7EW

Detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,044

Median £3,564/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £254,000£291,000
Estimated value: £253,044Last sold (Jul 2025): £276,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP25 7EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 MILLFIELD
IP25 7BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00080£3,188D88%
117 HILLS ROAD
IP25 7EW · Detached
Apr 2025£291,00076£3,829D87%
101 NELSON COURT
IP25 6EW · Detached
Mar 2026£170,00074£2,297D86%
27 ACACIA AVENUE
IP25 7AR · Detached
Sept 2025£230,00065£3,538D85%
10 HENRY CROSS CLOSE
IP25 7LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864D85%
11 CHARLES AVENUE
IP25 6BY · Detached
Feb 2026£254,00062£4,097D85%
23 CANON CLOSE
IP25 6RF · Detached
Jan 2026£205,00078£2,628D84%
12 KINGFISHER WAY
IP25 6SR · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00061£3,770D84%
7 GLEBE ROAD
IP25 6PL · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00067£2,836D84%
10 ORCHARD CLOSE
IP25 7DA · Detached
Jul 2025£278,00078£3,564D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address