HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

61, DUNNETTS CLOSE, IP25 7AY

Semi-detached·53·EPC F
Estimated value
£194,987

Median £3,679/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £194,987Last sold (May 2016): £150,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 51/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 51/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP25 7AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SCHOOL ROAD
IP25 7QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50058£3,836E84%
1 RED LION CLOSE
IP25 7DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,00047£1,830E82%
10 HENRY CROSS CLOSE
IP25 7LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864D79%
12 THE OVAL
IP25 7HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50053£3,538C79%
15 MARKET STREET
IP25 7LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00058£2,586D77%
BUSH HOUSE (1) COBURG LANE
IP25 7JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£239,99562£3,871D77%
8 FAIRHOLME CLOSE
IP25 7BJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00055£3,545D76%
1 LETTON CLOSE
IP25 7NS · Detached
Sept 2025£255,00059£4,322E76%
48 PARKLANDS AVENUE
IP25 7PZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£195,00053£3,679D75%
4 DONALD MOORE GARDENS
IP25 6DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,00059£2,661E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address