HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

5, DUNNETTS CLOSE, IP25 7AY

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,735

Median £2,761/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,000Median £360,000£400,000
Estimated value: £372,735Last sold (Oct 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP25 7AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CHURCH STREET
IP25 7QL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000140£2,857D86%
THE CHALET POUND GREEN LANE
IP25 7LS · Detached
Sept 2025£317,500115£2,761D85%
NORTHSIDE CHEQUERS LANE
IP25 7HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£325,000120£2,708D85%
SPRINGFIELDS LITTLE HALE ROAD
IP25 7PL · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000143£2,587D85%
18 DUNNETTS CLOSE
IP25 7AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,000119£2,294C84%
OSNABRUCK, 1A STATION ROAD
IP25 7DY · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000132£2,652C84%
19 CRESSINGHAM ROAD
IP25 7DG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00095£3,947D83%
MEWS COURT (2) LARWOOD WAY
IP25 7LN · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000111£2,523C82%
60 BRADENHAM ROAD
IP25 7PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000114£3,158D82%
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE
IP25 6PE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000133£3,008C81%

Dig deeper into this address