HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

2, CHURCH STREET, IP25 7AW

Terraced·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,058

Median £2,769/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £210,000£270,000
Estimated value: £227,058Last sold (Nov 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near IP25 7AW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CHURCH STREET
IP25 7AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00065£1,538E89%
APRIL COTTAGE, 2 WATTON ROAD
IP25 7AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£248,00086£2,884D85%
27 RICHMOND ROAD
IP25 7EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00069£3,043E82%
OLD PENNY COTTAGE WATTON ROAD
IP25 7PF · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00076£2,763C80%
15 MARKET STREET
IP25 7LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00058£2,586D80%
87 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TY · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00080£2,063D80%
4 SWATHING
IP25 7SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,00082£3,098D79%
3 GARDEN CLOSE
IP25 6DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00090£3,000D79%
1 RED LION CLOSE
IP25 7DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,00047£1,830E79%
22 MILL HILL
IP25 7QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,00091£2,769D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address