HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

8, ACACIA AVENUE, IP25 7AR

Detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,550

Median £3,871/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £230,000£254,000
Estimated value: £193,550Last sold (Nov 2015): £168,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP25 7AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ACACIA AVENUE
IP25 7AR · Detached
Sept 2025£230,00065£3,538D86%
3 WICK FARM CLOSE
IP25 6BN · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00051£4,510D85%
HEATHER COTTAGE BRIDGE LANE
IP25 7JW · Detached
Mar 2026£155,00037£4,189D85%
5 COBURG CLOSE
IP25 6XW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00044£5,159D80%
12 THE OVAL
IP25 7HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50053£3,538C79%
11 CHARLES AVENUE
IP25 6BY · Detached
Feb 2026£254,00062£4,097D79%
12 KINGFISHER WAY
IP25 6SR · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00061£3,770D78%
4 KINGFISHER WAY
IP25 6SR · Detached
Dec 2025£200,00058£3,448D77%
BUSH HOUSE (1) COBURG LANE
IP25 7JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£239,99562£3,871D77%
8 FAIRHOLME CLOSE
IP25 7BJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00055£3,545D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address