HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

17, FINCH DRIVE, IP25 6WE

Flat·64·EPC B
Estimated value
£156,864

Median £2,451/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £176,500£206,500
Estimated value: £156,864Last sold (Apr 2020): £135,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Sales near IP25 6WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12E THETFORD ROAD
IP25 6BS · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00065£1,385C87%
8D THETFORD ROAD
IP25 6BS · Flat
Jun 2025£90,00066£1,364B83%
25 FINCH DRIVE
IP25 6WE · Flat
Jan 2025£167,00082£2,037B79%
35 BLOODHOUND ROAD
IP25 6WA · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00065£2,892B78%
6 SADDLERS DRIVE
IP25 6YA · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00072£2,847B77%
6 EASTERN ROAD
IP25 6PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£176,50072£2,451B77%
8 PADDOCK CLOSE
IP25 6YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,50068£3,037B76%
7 EASTERN ROAD
IP25 6PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00072£2,569B75%
10D THETFORD ROAD
IP25 6BS · Flat
Oct 2025£67,00043£1,558B74%
CHAPEL STREET FLATS (1) CHAPEL STREET
IP25 7LB · Flat
Jun 2025£115,00062£1,855C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address