HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

39, MANOR ROAD, IP25 6RW

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,768

Median £2,152/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £200,000£250,000
Estimated value: £180,768Last sold (Aug 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP25 6RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MANOR ROAD
IP25 6RW · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00094£2,128D90%
6 BUCKINGHAM CLOSE
IP25 6WL · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00087£2,874B88%
47 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00091£1,868C86%
6 SADDLERS DRIVE
IP25 6YA · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00072£2,847B86%
10 WELLINGTON ROAD
IP25 6GX · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00072£3,056C86%
8 MARAUDER ROAD
IP25 6FW · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00079£2,152B86%
6 EASTERN ROAD
IP25 6PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£176,50072£2,451B86%
87 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TY · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00080£2,063D85%
14 CANBERRA ROAD
IP25 6GQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,000103£2,136C85%
6 HENDON AVENUE
IP25 6JW · Terraced
Aug 2025£196,00093£2,108C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address