HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

79, THETFORD ROAD, IP25 6PN

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£315,392

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,750Median £321,096£367,000
Estimated value: £315,392Last sold (Sept 2021): £282,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP25 6PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP25 6FU · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00096£2,708B91%
9 BYFORDS WAY
IP25 6TB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000123£2,846B90%
7 SHARMAN AVENUE
IP25 6ED · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000103£2,816B89%
38 PINGO ROAD
IP25 6ZB · Detached
Dec 2025£367,000123£2,984B88%
16 WOOLLEN WAY
IP25 6YT · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000124£2,903A88%
45 SHARMAN AVENUE
IP25 6EG · Detached
Dec 2025£214,75098£2,191B88%
22 FAIRHEAD WAY
IP25 6YJ · Detached
Nov 2025£256,500112£2,290B87%
17 WESSINGHAM ROAD
IP25 6YY · Detached
Nov 2025£332,995121£2,752B87%
5 SANDRINGHAM COURT
IP25 6XD · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000102£2,990C86%
2 LUPTON DRIVE
IP25 6WY · Detached
Jan 2026£321,096121£2,654A86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address