Estimated value
£346,840
Median £2,990/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £346,840Last sold (Oct 2006): £188,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near IP25 6LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SWAFFHAM ROAD IP25 6LA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 120 | £3,042 | E | 86% |
HOLLY COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD IP25 6PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 116 | £3,362 | E | 85% |
16 WOOLLEN WAY IP25 6YT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 124 | £2,903 | A | 82% |
9 ABBEY ROAD IP25 6PJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | D | 81% |
9 BYFORDS WAY IP25 6TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 123 | £2,846 | B | 81% |
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE IP25 6PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 133 | £3,008 | C | 80% |
7 SHARMAN AVENUE IP25 6ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 103 | £2,816 | B | 80% |
5 SANDRINGHAM COURT IP25 6XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | C | 80% |
126A DEREHAM ROAD IP25 6HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 105 | £2,762 | D | 80% |