HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

2, CRANWELL ROAD, IP25 6JJ

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,280

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £218,000£271,000
Estimated value: £242,280Last sold (Feb 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP25 6JJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
233 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00090£2,333D91%
48 BRANDON ROAD
IP25 6AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00078£2,692D89%
217 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6UJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00085£2,353D87%
89 NELSON COURT
IP25 6EW · Detached
Mar 2026£240,00086£2,791D85%
9 AKROTIRI SQUARE
IP25 6HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00086£1,860D85%
29 SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,00088£2,818B85%
12 COUNCIL HOUSES
IP25 6QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00092£2,500E85%
6 PILGRIMS WAY
IP25 6NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00094£1,702D84%
12 SHACKLETON ROAD
IP25 6GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00077£2,831B84%
90 BRANDON ROAD
IP25 6LL · Detached
Feb 2026£271,00087£3,115D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address