Estimated value
£190,872
Median £2,892/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £188,000£245,000
Estimated value: £190,872Last sold (Sept 2012): £85,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP25 6JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 NEWALL AVENUE IP25 6JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 65 | £2,769 | C | 91% |
35 BLOODHOUND ROAD IP25 6WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 65 | £2,892 | B | 87% |
6 SADDLERS DRIVE IP25 6YA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 72 | £2,847 | B | 86% |
10 WELLINGTON ROAD IP25 6GX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 86% |
6 EASTERN ROAD IP25 6PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £176,500 | 72 | £2,451 | B | 86% |
43 QUEENSWAY IP25 6BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | D | 84% |
4 STATION WAY IP25 6GJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £152,000 | 68 | £2,235 | C | 83% |
4 DONALD MOORE GARDENS IP25 6DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 59 | £2,661 | E | 83% |
19 SUNDERLAND CLOSE IP25 6GR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | C | 83% |