Estimated value
£345,388
Median £2,186/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£365,000
Estimated value: £345,388Last sold (Jun 2019): £159,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP25 6GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BUCKINGHAM CLOSE IP25 6WL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | B | 79% |
93 BRANDON ROAD IP25 6LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 152 | £1,513 | F | 78% |
8 MARAUDER ROAD IP25 6FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | B | 77% |
14 CANBERRA ROAD IP25 6GQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 103 | £2,136 | C | 76% |
7 IRIS WALK IP25 6NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 92 | £2,174 | B | 74% |
59 EASTERN ROAD IP25 6PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 96 | £2,240 | B | 74% |
22 DEREHAM ROAD IP25 6ER · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 167 | £2,186 | E | 74% |
19 SUNDERLAND CLOSE IP25 6GR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | C | 74% |
BIXLEY COTTAGE POUND GREEN LANE IP25 7LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 149 | £2,081 | C | 74% |