Estimated value
£114,991
Median £1,949/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £115,000£230,000
Estimated value: £114,991Last sold (Dec 2014): £28,750
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP25 6GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12E THETFORD ROAD IP25 6BS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | C | 90% |
19 SUNDERLAND CLOSE IP25 6GR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | C | 83% |
8D THETFORD ROAD IP25 6BS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | B | 80% |
10D THETFORD ROAD IP25 6BS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £67,000 | 43 | £1,558 | B | 77% |
CHAPEL STREET FLATS (1) CHAPEL STREET IP25 7LB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 62 | £1,855 | C | 77% |
18 GREGOR SHANKS WAY IP25 6FA · Flat | Feb 2025 | £75,000 | 52 | £1,442 | D | 77% |
79A NORWICH ROAD IP25 6DH · Flat | Jan 2025 | £115,000 | 59 | £1,949 | D | 76% |
59 WASHINGTON DRIVE IP25 6GY · Flat | May 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | C | 76% |
35 BLOODHOUND ROAD IP25 6WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 65 | £2,892 | B | 75% |