HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

70, FORTRESS ROAD, IP25 6FP

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£217,448

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £218,000£250,000
Estimated value: £217,448Last sold (Oct 2022): £244,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP25 6FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 FORTRESS ROAD
IP25 6FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£204,00077£2,649B93%
29 SWAFFHAM ROAD
IP25 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,00088£2,818B91%
12 SHACKLETON ROAD
IP25 6GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00077£2,831B90%
7 SADDLERS DRIVE
IP25 6YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,00080£2,650B89%
8 PADDOCK CLOSE
IP25 6YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,50068£3,037B88%
7 EASTERN ROAD
IP25 6PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00072£2,569B87%
1 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP25 6FU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00085£2,824B86%
12 DUDLEY CLOSE
IP25 6QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,50083£2,837B86%
6 BUCKINGHAM CLOSE
IP25 6WL · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00087£2,874B85%
4 PEDDARS COURT
IP25 6HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00075£2,200C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address