Estimated value
£241,746
Median £2,811/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £255,000£271,000
Estimated value: £241,746Last sold (Mar 2026): £240,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP25 6EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | D | 97% |
90 BRANDON ROAD IP25 6LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £271,000 | 87 | £3,115 | D | 90% |
23 CANON CLOSE IP25 6RF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | D | 89% |
112 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £267,000 | 95 | £2,811 | C | 88% |
16 CANON CLOSE IP25 6RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 87% |
34 HARVEY STREET IP25 6EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | D | 87% |
82 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | D | 87% |
4 HILLS ROAD IP25 7EN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | D | 86% |
233 LOVELL GARDENS IP25 6TU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 85% |