Estimated value
£90,240
Median £3,008/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £240,000£400,000
Estimated value: £90,240Last sold (Jun 1999): £16,066
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near IP25 6ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HEATHER COTTAGE BRIDGE LANE IP25 7JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 37 | £4,189 | D | 77% |
16 CANON CLOSE IP25 6RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 72% |
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE IP25 6PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 133 | £3,008 | C | 71% |
5 SANDRINGHAM COURT IP25 6XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | C | 71% |
1 STEVENS CLOSE IP25 6EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 71% |
23 RINGMERE ROAD IP25 6LH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
8 TEDDER CLOSE IP25 6HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 150 | £2,267 | C | 71% |
89 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | D | 70% |
101 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | D | 70% |