Estimated value
£276,549
Median £3,039/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £260,000£310,000
Estimated value: £276,549Last sold (Aug 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near IP25 6EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 NELSON COURT IP25 6EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | D | 88% |
90 BRANDON ROAD IP25 6LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £271,000 | 87 | £3,115 | D | 87% |
23 CANON CLOSE IP25 6RF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | D | 86% |
19 STEVENS CLOSE IP25 6EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 104 | £2,308 | D | 85% |
16 CANON CLOSE IP25 6RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 84% |
34 HARVEY STREET IP25 6EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | D | 84% |
9 ABBEY ROAD IP25 6PJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | D | 84% |
5 SANDRINGHAM COURT IP25 6XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | C | 83% |
1 STEVENS CLOSE IP25 6EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 83% |