Estimated value
£499,685
Median £2,701/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £420,000£575,000
Estimated value: £499,685Last sold (Dec 2007): £242,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP25 6EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE IP25 6PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 133 | £3,008 | C | 83% |
8 TEDDER CLOSE IP25 6HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 150 | £2,267 | C | 83% |
47 MARKET STREET IP25 7LZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 187 | £2,701 | B | 82% |
88 BLENHEIM WAY IP25 6XS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 145 | £2,414 | C | 81% |
42 HARVEST ROAD IP25 6ZF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 165 | £2,545 | A | 81% |
THE WILLOWS WATTON ROAD IP25 7AQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 192 | £2,500 | D | 79% |
4 BURR CLOSE IP25 6HF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £547,000 | 183 | £2,989 | D | 78% |
5 SANDRINGHAM COURT IP25 6XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | C | 77% |
DOWNDALE COTTAGE CARBROOKE ROAD IP25 6QE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £575,000 | 205 | £2,805 | D | 77% |