HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

34, SHARMAN AVENUE, IP25 6ED

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,307

Median £2,333/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £205,000£270,000
Estimated value: £184,307Last sold (Jul 2007): £172,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP25 6ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TY · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00080£2,063D88%
3 GARDEN CLOSE
IP25 6DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00090£3,000D87%
19 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£167,00090£1,856D86%
6 BUCKINGHAM CLOSE
IP25 6WL · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00087£2,874B85%
63 AKROTIRI SQUARE
IP25 6HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£172,50075£2,300D85%
233 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00090£2,333D85%
10 AKROTIRI SQUARE
IP25 6HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£158,00068£2,324D85%
16 STOKES AVENUE
IP25 6LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£170,00086£1,977D84%
6 SADDLERS DRIVE
IP25 6YA · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00072£2,847B83%
10 WELLINGTON ROAD
IP25 6GX · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00072£3,056C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address