HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

40, NORWICH ROAD, IP25 6DB

Semi-detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£310,412

Median £2,186/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £310,412Last sold (Sept 2011): £171,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP25 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CHURCH ROAD
IP25 6DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000126£1,548E84%
22 DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000167£2,186E83%
15 NORWICH ROAD
IP25 6DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000145£2,069D82%
RISSONE CLEY LANE
IP25 7HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000135£2,741D78%
19 STEVENS CLOSE
IP25 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000104£2,308D78%
93 BRANDON ROAD
IP25 6LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000152£1,513F78%
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE
IP25 6PE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000133£3,008C77%
1 CRANWELL ROAD
IP25 6JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£300,000156£1,923D77%
BIXLEY COTTAGE POUND GREEN LANE
IP25 7LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000149£2,081C77%
8 TEDDER CLOSE
IP25 6HU · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000150£2,267C77%

Dig deeper into this address