HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

53, NORWICH ROAD, IP25 6DA

Semi-detached·139·EPC F
Estimated value
£320,812

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £320,812Last sold (Dec 2016): £185,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near IP25 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NORWICH ROAD
IP25 6DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000145£2,069D86%
65 NORWICH ROAD
IP25 6DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£125,000156£801F85%
11 CHURCH ROAD
IP25 6DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000126£1,548E81%
93 BRANDON ROAD
IP25 6LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000152£1,513F81%
22 DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000167£2,186E80%
16 WOOLLEN WAY
IP25 6YT · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000124£2,903A76%
RISSONE CLEY LANE
IP25 7HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000135£2,741D75%
19 STEVENS CLOSE
IP25 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000104£2,308D75%
3 LOWER ROAD
IP25 7EB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,000119£2,395E75%
9 BYFORDS WAY
IP25 6TB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000123£2,846B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address