HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

37, NORWICH ROAD, IP25 6DA

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,348

Median £2,598/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £305,000£400,000
Estimated value: £327,348Last sold (Jul 2001): £76,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP25 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NORWICH ROAD
IP25 6DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000145£2,069D86%
233 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00090£2,333D85%
3 BLENHEIM WAY
IP25 6XS · Semi-detached
May 2025£305,000115£2,652D82%
RISSONE CLEY LANE
IP25 7HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000135£2,741D81%
11 CHURCH ROAD
IP25 6DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000126£1,548E81%
19 STEVENS CLOSE
IP25 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000104£2,308D81%
5 STIRLING ROAD
IP25 6FH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,000108£1,944C81%
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE
IP25 6PE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000133£3,008C80%
MULBERRY CAUDLE SPRINGS
IP25 6SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£330,000127£2,598D79%
61 BRADENHAM ROAD
IP25 7PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000119£2,689D79%

Dig deeper into this address