HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

15, NORWICH ROAD, IP25 6DA

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,660

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £334,660Last sold (Sept 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP25 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RISSONE CLEY LANE
IP25 7HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000135£2,741D81%
11 CHURCH ROAD
IP25 6DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000126£1,548E81%
19 STEVENS CLOSE
IP25 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000104£2,308D81%
15 MONKHAMS DRIVE
IP25 6PE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000133£3,008C80%
1 CRANWELL ROAD
IP25 6JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£300,000156£1,923D80%
22 DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000167£2,186E80%
BIXLEY COTTAGE POUND GREEN LANE
IP25 7LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000149£2,081C80%
8 TEDDER CLOSE
IP25 6HU · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000150£2,267C80%
MULBERRY CAUDLE SPRINGS
IP25 6SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£330,000127£2,598D79%
233 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00090£2,333D79%

Dig deeper into this address