HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

4, QUEENSWAY, IP25 6BL

Terraced·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£228,634

Median £2,333/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £220,000£270,000
Estimated value: £228,634Last sold (May 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP25 6BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CANBERRA ROAD
IP25 6GQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,000103£2,136C85%
3 GARDEN CLOSE
IP25 6DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00090£3,000D84%
65 MANOR ROAD
IP25 6RW · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00094£2,128D83%
19 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£167,00090£1,856D83%
6 BUCKINGHAM CLOSE
IP25 6WL · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00087£2,874B82%
233 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00090£2,333D82%
12 COUNCIL HOUSES
IP25 6QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00092£2,500E82%
16 STOKES AVENUE
IP25 6LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£170,00086£1,977D81%
47 LOVELL GARDENS
IP25 6TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00091£1,868C80%
APRIL COTTAGE, 2 WATTON ROAD
IP25 7AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£248,00086£2,884D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address