HouseValuation
Home·IP25·Valuation

32, CHURCHILL CLOSE, IP25 6BB

Detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,522

Median £2,846/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £290,000£390,000
Estimated value: £304,522Last sold (Sept 2014): £233,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP25 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ABBEY ROAD
IP25 6PJ · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000102£3,039D87%
5 SANDRINGHAM COURT
IP25 6XD · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000102£2,990C86%
126A DEREHAM ROAD
IP25 6HA · Detached
Oct 2025£290,000105£2,762D86%
4 HILLS ROAD
IP25 7EN · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00093£2,473D86%
89 NELSON COURT
IP25 6EW · Detached
Mar 2026£240,00086£2,791D85%
25 NELSON COURT
IP25 6EL · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00098£2,653D85%
11 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP25 6FU · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00096£2,708B85%
HOLLY COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
IP25 6PY · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000116£3,362E85%
90 BRANDON ROAD
IP25 6LL · Detached
Feb 2026£271,00087£3,115D84%
9 BYFORDS WAY
IP25 6TB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000123£2,846B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address