HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

32, ST MARTINS WAY, IP24 3PY

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,299

Median £2,353/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £185,000£290,000
Estimated value: £195,299Last sold (Dec 2024): £136,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP24 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ST BARNABAS CLOSE
IP24 3EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£176,50075£2,353C90%
3 OLD BURY ROAD
IP24 3AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00074£3,919C89%
17 BRACKEN ROAD
IP24 3DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00080£2,188C88%
83 ST JOHNS WAY
IP24 3NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,00084£1,881C87%
85 ST JOHNS WAY
IP24 3NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D87%
7 STEARNE CLOSE
IP24 3JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00078£2,372C86%
24 CHESTER WAY
IP24 1DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00093£1,699C86%
9 BYRON WALK
IP24 1JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00080£2,688C85%
34 ULFKELL ROAD
IP24 3JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£147,50084£1,756D85%
8 SAXON PLACE
IP24 3BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00083£2,771C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address