HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

67, NUNNERY DRIVE, IP24 3EP

Detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£494,431

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £494,431Last sold (May 2011): £230,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP24 3EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 MACKENZIE ROAD
IP24 3NH · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000121£2,893D82%
24 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£437,500139£3,147D81%
10 PLOVER CLOSE
IP24 2YP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000148£2,872C81%
26 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000149£3,221C80%
17 NUNNERY DRIVE
IP24 3EN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000127£3,071C80%
CROWN HOUSE SHROPHAM ROAD
IP24 1NL · Detached
Dec 2025£230,000138£1,667E80%
72 STANFORD ROAD
IP24 1FH · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000138£2,283C79%
GLAD HOUSE, 16 THE MEADOWS
IP24 2EU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000145£2,634C79%
2 NUNNERY DRIVE
IP24 3EN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000109£5,046D79%
CARGILL HOUSE THE STREET
IP24 2NF · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000157£3,121D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address