Estimated value
£106,941
Median £2,487/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £110,000£125,000
Estimated value: £106,941Last sold (May 2024): £100,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP24 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 48 | £1,875 | C | 96% |
17 BEN CULEY DRIVE IP24 1QJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £72,000 | 37 | £1,946 | C | 86% |
3 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Jan 2025 | £90,000 | 47 | £1,915 | C | 86% |
2 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | May 2025 | £112,500 | 44 | £2,557 | B | 85% |
SUFFOLK COURT (9) PAINTER STREET IP24 1AT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 45 | £2,444 | C | 82% |
10 BRECKLAND COURT IP24 2DH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 42 | £2,619 | C | 81% |
3 BEN CULEY DRIVE IP24 1QJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £97,000 | 39 | £2,487 | C | 80% |
13 ALLISONS CLOSE IP24 1FF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 38 | £2,895 | C | 80% |
17 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Sept 2024 | £90,000 | 42 | £2,143 | B | 80% |