Estimated value
£120,179
Median £2,557/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £112,500£180,000
Estimated value: £120,179Last sold (Aug 2023): £110,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 3 points.
Sales near IP24 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 48 | £1,875 | C | 81% |
2 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | May 2025 | £112,500 | 44 | £2,557 | B | 76% |
3 - 5 PINE CLOSE IP24 3LA · Other | Aug 2025 | £90,200 | 38 | £2,374 | C | 75% |
5 PINE CLOSE IP24 3LA · Other | Aug 2025 | £90,200 | 38 | £2,374 | C | 75% |
23 GROVE LANE IP24 2HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | C | 71% |
17 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Sept 2024 | £90,000 | 42 | £2,143 | B | 71% |
3 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Jan 2025 | £90,000 | 47 | £1,915 | C | 71% |
9 HANBURY COURT IP24 3BF · Flat | Aug 2024 | £150,000 | 50 | £3,000 | B | 70% |
24 SPEEDWELL CLOSE IP24 2YQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 53 | £2,962 | C | 70% |